Related Herbal Extracts Products

  • Neohesperidin Dihydrochalcone

    Neohesperidin Dihydrochalcone, is a flavanone glycoside found in citrus fruits. It is the 7-O-neohesperidose derivative of hesperetin, which in turn i...

Contact Us

TEL: +86-21-50321522
         +86-21-50321520  
Fax:  +86-21-51069122

Mail: info@chinafooding.com

Web: www.chinafooding.com

 

Constantly strive towards: 

★ High quality products
★ Professional support
★ Total solution for food 
★ Reasonable price
★ Credible friendly cooperation

 

Fooding Next Exhibitions:

Exhibition: Fi Europe & Ni 2019
Place: Paris, France
Time: 3 - 5 Dec, 2019
Booth No.: 7P39

Arbutin

Home Herbal Extracts Arbutin
Quick Select:

Arbutin, also call Alpha-Arbutin, is extracted from bearberry. It is a biosynthetic active ingredient that is pure, water-soluble and is manufactured in a powder form. As one of the most advanced skin lightening ingredients on the market, it has been shown to work effectively on all skin types.

Fooding is a Arbutin Manufacturers, Suppliers and Wholesalers in China. You can inquiry Arbutin price by email us: info@chinafooding.com or leave message on the Fooding web. Fooding ensure you can buy Arbutin with a good Arbutin price.

Discount Prices Available for Larger Orders.

Inquiry

Arbutin

  • CAS No:84380-01-8
  • Einecs No:C12H16O7
  • Specification:99%
  • Place of origin:China
  • QC:Haccp, Kosher, Hala,ISO
  • Payment terms:T/T or L/C
  • Port of dispapch:Shanghai,Tianjin,Qingdao
  • Function:1. Alpha Arbutin Powder is hazardous in case of eye contact (irritant).
    2. Alpha Arbutin Powder maiis slightly hazardous in case of inhalation (lung irritant).
    3. Alpha Arbutin Powder is non-irritant for skin.
    4. Alpha Arbutin Powder is a very good skin brightening.
  • Tel: +86-21-50321522
  • Fax: +86-21-51069122
  • Email: info@chinafooding.com
  • Product Information

    Product Description
    Safety Ratings Key
    Safe
    Gluten free
    Kosher
    Halal



    Items

    Standards

    Results

    Physical Analysis

       

    Description

    White Powder Complies

    Assay

    99%(HPLC) 99.2%

    Mesh Size

    100 % pass 80 mesh Complies

    Ash

    ≤ 5.0% 2.85%
    Loss on Drying ≤ 5.0% 2.85%
    Chemical Analysis    
    Heavy Metal ≤ 10.0 mg/kg Complies
    Pb ≤ 2.0 mg/kg Complies
    As ≤ 1.0 mg/kg Complies
    Hg ≤ 0.1 mg/kg Complies
    Microbiological Analysis    
    Residue of Pesticide Negative Negative
    Total Plate Count ≤ 1000cfu/g Complies
    Yeast&Mold ≤ 100cfu/g Complies
    E.coil Negative Negative
    Salmonella Negative Negative

     


    TOP

    About Arbutin

    1. Cosmetic industry:(Very Good Products for skin brightening)

    Alpha Arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals Alpha Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Alpha Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.

    Alpha Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Alpha Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. Alpha Arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Alpha Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter.,

    2. Medical industry:

    Back in the 18th century, Alpha Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Alpha Arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease.

    Also Alpha Arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, Alpha Arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Alpha Arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, Alpha Arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.

    References on Arbutin

    TOP

    Support & FAQs

    1. What's your payment terms?

    T/T or LC.

    2. What's your delivery time?

    Usually we will arrange the shipment in 7 -15 days.

    3. How about the packing?

    Usually we provide the packing as 25 kg / bag or carton. Of course, if you have special requirements on them, we will according to you.

    4. How about the validity of the Arbutin?

    According to the Arbutin you ordered.

    5, What is the MOQ of Arbutin ?

    Different products have different MOQ, for Arbutin , the MOQ is 1000kg.

    6, What is the price of Arbutin ?

    Fooding has been corporate with many Arbutin manufacturers for several years, we can provide you with best price of Arbutin.

    7, How long shall we wait for your reply?

    We can guarantee to reply your inquiries of Arbutin in one working days.

    8. What documents you provide?

    Usually, we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificat and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

    9. What is loading port?

    Usually is Shanghai or Qingdao.

    TOP

    Our Services
    1. Supply high quality products with a reasonable price in additives industry.
    2. Arrange the orders and shipping with cus requests in time, According to the different countries export policy provide complete customs clearance documents.
    3. Provide agile and safe payments.
    4. We can in charge of all if our products have quality problems.
    5. Provide a price trend, ensure the clients can know about  marketing informations in time.
    6. Have offices at Mexico, Clients can get our company information from here, discuss the prices and delivery time face to face. 

    TOP